Loudoun County · School Board
School Board FY24 Operating Budget Work Session* (Staffing Standards; Supplemental Salary/Healthcare; and Others), Thursday, Jan 12, 2023
School Board meeting · video 1h 40m
What was decided · How each member voted
- 2.01 Remote Participation: Mr. Serotkin entertained a motion that Ms. Corbo's request to participate remotely using a medical exemption be granted. · 6-0 (Approved: Brenda Sheridan, Atoosa Reaser, Harris Mahedavi, Ian Serotkin, Tiffany Polifko, Erika Ogedegbe; Not Present at Vote: Jeff Morse, John Beatty) Jan 12, 2023 BoardDocs minutes
School Board: Donohue, Chandler, Griffiths, Svenson, LaBell, Pepper, Shernoff, Rashid, Riccardi. Member-by-member votes will be listed here from the official record.
Moments worth watching
- 00:03:32
Item 4.02 Salary and Benefits. Post
- 00:05:46
Item 4.01 Staffing Standards. Post
- 00:50:35
Item 4.03 Department of Business and Financial Services. Post
- 01:39:51
Adjournment. Post
Times are approximate and open the School Board meeting video (Vimeo / LCPS-TV) at that point. Search every spoken word in Find the Moment. Machine transcript (speech-to-text); check the video before quoting.
Download full transcript
Machine transcript (speech-to-text) produced by Coraggio Consulting. Not an official county record. Names and numbers may be misspelled; check the video at the timestamp before quoting.
On the agenda
Items as listed by the county, with staff reports. Not results.
Agenda items as published (BoardDocs)
Listed as published; these are agenda items, not results.
- 1.01Attendance
- 2.01Remote Participation
- 3.01Disclosures
- 4.01Staffing Standards
- 4.02Salary and Benefits
- 4.03Department of Business and Financial Services
- 4.04Other Funds
- 4.05Central Office
- 4.06Department of Human Resources and Talent Department