Loudoun County · School Board
Legislative and Policy Committee Meeting, Monday, Feb 6, 2023
School Board committee meeting · video 30m
What was decided · How each member voted
School Board: Donohue, Chandler, Griffiths, Svenson, LaBell, Pepper, Shernoff, Rashid, Riccardi. Member-by-member votes will be listed here from the official record.
Moments worth watching
- 00:00:01
Meeting called to order. Post
- 00:01:15
Item 4.01 Revision of Policy 2310, Committees of the School Board. Post
- 00:21:56
Item 4.03 Adoption of Policy 3210, Office of the Ombuds. Post
- 00:25:06
Item 5.01 Organizational Items. Post
Times are approximate and open the School Board meeting video (Vimeo / LCPS-TV) at that point. Search every spoken word in Find the Moment. Machine transcript (speech-to-text); check the video before quoting.
Download full transcript
Machine transcript (speech-to-text) produced by Coraggio Consulting. Not an official county record. Names and numbers may be misspelled; check the video at the timestamp before quoting.
On the agenda
Items as listed by the county, with staff reports. Not results.
Agenda items as published (BoardDocs)
Listed as published; these are agenda items, not results.
- 2.01Procedures for Public Comment
- 3.01Approval of December 8, 2022 Draft Minutes
- 3.02Approved Minutes
- 4.01Revision of Policy 2310, Committees of the School Board
- 4.02Revision of Policy 2430, School Board Agenda
- 4.03Adoption of Policy 3210, Office of the Ombuds
- 5.01Organizational Items