Loudoun County · School Board
Communications & Outreach Committee Meeting, Monday, Apr 10, 2023
School Board committee meeting · video 45m
What was decided · How each member voted
School Board: Donohue, Chandler, Griffiths, Svenson, LaBell, Pepper, Shernoff, Rashid, Riccardi. Member-by-member votes will be listed here from the official record.
Moments worth watching
- 00:05:08
Item 4.01 Policy 3070: Safety and Emergency-Related Communications (Redline). Post
- 00:08:10
Item 5.01 Quarterly FOIA Information. Post
- 00:21:57
Item 5.02 Update on Q3 Strategic Initiatives. Post
Times are approximate and open the School Board meeting video (Vimeo / LCPS-TV) at that point. Search every spoken word in Find the Moment. Machine transcript (speech-to-text); check the video before quoting.
Download full transcript
Machine transcript (speech-to-text) produced by Coraggio Consulting. Not an official county record. Names and numbers may be misspelled; check the video at the timestamp before quoting.
On the agenda
Items as listed by the county, with staff reports. Not results.
Agenda items as published (BoardDocs)
Listed as published; these are agenda items, not results.
- 1.01Meeting Presentation
- 2.01Procedures for Public Comment
- 3.01Approval of Draft Minutes for the March 6, 2023, Meeting
- 3.02Approved Minutes
- 4.01Policy 3070: Safety and Emergency-Related Communications (Redline)
- 5.01Quarterly FOIA Information
- 5.02Update on Q3 Strategic Initiatives