Loudoun County · School Board
Legislative and Policy Committee Meeting, Monday, Jun 5, 2023
School Board committee meeting · video 1h 12m
What was decided · How each member voted
School Board: Donohue, Chandler, Griffiths, Svenson, LaBell, Pepper, Shernoff, Rashid, Riccardi. Member-by-member votes will be listed here from the official record.
Moments worth watching
- 00:00:08
Meeting called to order. Post
- 00:06:31
Item 4.01 Loudoun Education Association (LEA) Presentation on Collective Bargaining. Post
- 00:48:58
Item 5.01 Revision of Policy 2610, Loudoun County School Board Staff Aides. Post
- 01:00:43
Item 5.02 Adoption of New Policy 3310, Evaluation of New and Established Programs. Post
Times are approximate and open the School Board meeting video (Vimeo / LCPS-TV) at that point. Search every spoken word in Find the Moment. Machine transcript (speech-to-text); check the video before quoting.
Download full transcript
Machine transcript (speech-to-text) produced by Coraggio Consulting. Not an official county record. Names and numbers may be misspelled; check the video at the timestamp before quoting.
On the agenda
Items as listed by the county, with staff reports. Not results.
Agenda items as published (BoardDocs)
Listed as published; these are agenda items, not results.
- 2.01Procedures for Public Comment
- 3.01Approval of May 1, 2023 Draft Minutes
- 3.02Approved Minutes
- 4.01Loudoun Education Association (LEA) Presentation on Collective Bargaining
- 5.01Revision of Policy 2610, Loudoun County School Board Staff Aides
- 5.02Adoption of New Policy 3310, Evaluation of New and Established Programs
- 6.01Revision of Policy 2430, School Board Agenda