Loudoun County · School Board
Legislative, Audit and Policy Committee Meeting, Thursday, May 30, 2024
School Board committee meeting · video 2h 6m
What was decided · How each member voted
School Board: Donohue, Chandler, Griffiths, Svenson, LaBell, Pepper, Shernoff, Rashid, Riccardi. Member-by-member votes will be listed here from the official record.
Moments worth watching
- 00:00:00
Meeting called to order. Post
- 00:11:36
Item 4.01 VSBA Positions. Post
- 00:14:51
Item 5.01 Office of the Auditor General: FY25 Audit Plan. Post
- 00:47:29
Item 6.02 Joint Committee on Collective Bargaining Update. Post
Times are approximate and open the School Board meeting video (Vimeo / LCPS-TV) at that point. Search every spoken word in Find the Moment. Machine transcript (speech-to-text); check the video before quoting.
Download full transcript
Machine transcript (speech-to-text) produced by Coraggio Consulting. Not an official county record. Names and numbers may be misspelled; check the video at the timestamp before quoting.
On the agenda
Items as listed by the county, with staff reports. Not results.
Agenda items as published (BoardDocs)
Listed as published; these are agenda items, not results.
- 1.01Attendance
- 2.01Procedures for Public Comment
- 2.02Copy of Procedures for Public Comment
- 3.01Draft Minutes
- 3.02Approved Minutes
- 4.01VSBA Positions
- 5.01Office of the Auditor General: FY25 Audit Plan
- 5.02Policy 2610: Loudoun County School Board Aides
- 6.012025 Legislative Program
- 6.02Joint Committee on Collective Bargaining Update