Loudoun County · School Board
Performance Monitoring Committee, Tuesday, Dec 17, 2024
School Board committee meeting · video 1h 20m
What was decided · How each member voted
School Board: Donohue, Chandler, Griffiths, Svenson, LaBell, Pepper, Shernoff, Rashid, Riccardi. Member-by-member votes will be listed here from the official record.
Moments worth watching
- 00:00:00
Meeting called to order. Post
- 00:02:31
Item 4.02 Goal 1 Data Discussion: VALLSS and MAP Data. Post
- 00:42:35
Item 4.03 Measuring and Improving Communication and Trust in LCPS. Post
- 01:17:34
Item 4.01 Performance Monitoring Committee Roadmap. Post
Times are approximate and open the School Board meeting video (Vimeo / LCPS-TV) at that point. Search every spoken word in Find the Moment. Machine transcript (speech-to-text); check the video before quoting.
Download full transcript
Machine transcript (speech-to-text) produced by Coraggio Consulting. Not an official county record. Names and numbers may be misspelled; check the video at the timestamp before quoting.
On the agenda
Items as listed by the county, with staff reports. Not results.
Agenda items as published (BoardDocs)
Listed as published; these are agenda items, not results.
- 2.01Public Comment
- 3.01Draft Minutes November 13, 2024 - Performance Monitoring Committee
- 3.02Approved Minutes
- 4.01Performance Monitoring Committee Roadmap
- 4.02Goal 1 Data Discussion: VALLSS and MAP Data
- 4.03Measuring and Improving Communication and Trust in LCPS